Date: Mon 01 Jul 2024

By Andy Poole

PRE SEASON 2024 | FIXTURE LIST

Pre-season friendly fixtures involving Southern League clubs – this list will be updated on a regular basis, fixtures subject to change, please check before travelling to games

JULY 23RD
Rayners Lane v Hanwell Town (7.45pm)
Biggleswade FC v Cambridge United XI (8pm - at Stratton School, Biggleswade)
Corby Town v Spalding United (7.45pm)
Melton Town v Stamford AFC (7.45pm)
Wembley v Hadley (7.45pm)
Clevedon Town v Taunton Town (7.45pm)
Bashley v Dorchester Town (7.45pm)
Chippenham Town v Swindon Supermarine (7.30pm)
Poole Town v Downton (7.30pm)
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cinderford Town (7.45pm)
Thame United v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Bideford v Plymouth Parkway (7.30pm)
Dereham v Leiston (7.45pm)
Evesham United v Redditch United (7.45pm)
Cheshunt v Ware (7.45pm - Hertfordshire FA Charity Cup)
Bromsgrove Sporting v Birmingham City U21 (7.45pm)
Tiverton Town v Willand Rovers (7.30pm)
Didcot Town v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.30pm)
Worcester City v Bishops Cleeve (7.45pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Welwyn Garden City (7.45pm)
Hertford Town v Hendon (7.45pm)
Pershore Town v Malvern Town (7.45pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Real Bedford (7.45pm)
Barwell v Leicester City XI (7.45pm)
Saltash v Mousehole (7.30pm)
Stotfold v Biggleswade Town (7.45pm)
Horndean v Gosport Borough (7.45pm)
Westbury United v Frome Town (7.45pm)
Flackwell Heath v Windsor & Eton (7.30pm)
Harborough Town v Brackley Town (7.45pm)
Royston Town v St. Albans City (7.45pm)
Hungerford Town v Cheltenham Town (7.45pm)
Marlow v Potters Bar Town (7.45pm)
St. Blazey v Helston Athletic (7.45pm)
Thornbury Town v Bristol Manor Farm (7.30pm)
St. Ives Town v Peterborough United U23 (7.45pm)
Winslow United v AFC Dunstable (7.45pm)
Melksham Town v Bath City (7.45pm)
Wallingford & Crowmarsh v Aylesbury United (7.45pm)
Stratford Town v West Bromwich Albion XI (7pm)
Halesowen Town v Solihull Moors (7.45pm)

JULY 25TH
Kidlington v Highworth Town (7.45pm)
Holyport v Marlow (7.45pm)
Hamworthy Recreation v Wimborne Town (7.30pm)

JULY 26TH
Stamford AFC v Peterborough United (7.30pm)
Bishops Cleeve v Taunton Town (7.45pm)
Merthyr Town v Penybont (7.30pm)
Exmouth Town v Poole Town (7pm)
Sholing v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.45pm)
Chippenham Town v Larkhall Athletic (7.30pm)
Tiverton Town v Truro City (7.30pm)
Launceston v Mousehole (7.30pm)
Gosport Borough v AFC Bournemouth XI (7pm)
Yate Town v Westbury United (7.45pm)
Hitchin Town v Edgware & Kingsbury (7.30pm)
Biggleswade United v Leighton Town (7.45pm)

JULY 27TH
Harefield United v Hanwell Town (3pm)
Grantham Town v Spalding United (3pm - Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup QF)
Thame United v Banbury United (3pm)
AFC Portchester v Shaftesbury (3pm)
Hadley v Wingate & Finchley (1pm)
Bashley v Winchester City (3pm)
Swindon Supermarine v Evesham United (3pm)
Cinderford Town v Highworth Town (3pm)
Bedford Town v Watford XI (3pm)
Bideford v Newton Abbot Spurs (2pm)
Leiston v Kings Lynn Town (3pm)
Redditch United v Walsall Wood (3pm)
Ware v Grays Athletic (3pm)
Bromsgrove Sporting v Solihull Moors (3pm)
Lowestoft Town v Gorleston (1pm)
Didcot Town v Reading U23 (2pm)
Rugby Town v North Leigh (3pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Hayes & Yeading United (1pm)
Willand Rovers v Plymouth Parkway (3pm)
Haringey Borough v Hertford Town (3pm)
Malvern Town v Stourbridge (3pm)
Real Bedford v Royston Town (3pm)
Carlton Town v Barwell (3pm)
Kidlington v Hartpury University (3pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v Stotfold (3pm)
Uxbridge United v Flackwell Heath (3pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Harborough Town (3pm)
Hungerford Town v Chesham United (3pm)
Loughborough University v Biggleswade Town (1pm)
Carshalton Athletic v Marlow (3pm)
Elburton Villa v Helston Athletic (2pm)
St. Ives Town v Cambridge City (3pm)
AFC Dunstable v Waltham Abbey (3pm)
Melksham Town v Chippenham Town (3pm)
Leighton Town v Wellingborough Town (3pm)
Stratford Town v Coventry City XI (3pm)
Halesowen Town v Hereford (3pm)

JULY 28TH
Aylesbury United v MK Dons (3pm)

JULY 29TH
Yate Town v Tiverton Town (7.45pm)
Cullompton Rangers v Willand Rovers (7.30pm)

JULY 30TH
Rushden & Higham United v Biggleswade FC (7.45pm)
Hanwell Town v QPR XI (7.30pm)
Spalding United v Macclesfield Town (7.45pm)
Bashley v Wimborne Town (7.45pm)
Weston Super Mare v Merthyr Town (7.45pm)
Poole Town v Worthing (7.30pm)
AFC Dunstable v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Leiston v Colchester United XI (7.30pm)
Stourport Swifts v Redditch United (7.45pm)
Sholing v Portchester (7.45pm)
Larkhall Athletic v Dorchester Town (7.30pm)
Boldmere St Michaels v Bromsgrove Sporting (7.45pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Wingate & Finchley (7.45pm)
Malvern Town v Worcester United (7.45pm)
Newquay v Mousehole (7.45pm)
Salisbury v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Stotfold v Hitchin Town (7.45pm)
Clanfield v Gosport Borough (7.45pm)
Harborough Town v Northampton Town XI (7.45pm)
Thatcham Town v Hungerford Town (7.45pm)
Frome Town v Bath City (7.45pm)
Corby Town v St. Ives Town (7.45pm)
Stratford Town v Loughborough Students (7.45pm)

JULY 31ST
Banbury United v MK Dons XI (7.45pm)
Taunton Town v Brislington (7.30pm - Somerset County Cup Final at Bath City)
Evesham United v Forest Green Rovers (7pm)

AUGUST 2ND
Sholing v Bashley (7.45pm)
Bury Town v Leiston (7.45pm)

AUGUST 3RD
Hanwell Town v Slough Town (3pm)
Quorn FC v Spalding United (3pm)
Stamford AFC v Peterborough Sports (3pm)
Taunton Town v Bedford Town (3pm)
Redditch United v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Bideford v Havant & Waterlooville (2pm - dependent on FA Cup involvement)
Redditch United v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Ware v Enfield Town (3pm)
Bromsgrove Sporting v Marlow (3pm)
Felixstowe & Walton v Lowestoft Town (3pm)
Tiverton Town v Torquay United (3pm)
Evesham United v North Leigh (1pm)
Mousehole v Plymouth Parkway (3pm)
Chichester v Winchester City (3pm)
Salisbury v Gosport Borough (3pm)
Ilkeston Town v Harborough Town (3pm)
Stratford Town v Hungerford Town (3pm)
Bristol Manor Farm v Havant and Waterlooville (2pm)
Frome Town v Swansea City U23 (3pm)
St. Ives Town v AFC Dunstable (3pm)
Wimborne Town v AFC Bournemouth Development (3pm)
Bath City v Larkhall Athletic (3pm)
Stratford Town v Hungerford Town (3pm)
Leamington v Halesowen Town (3pm)

AUGUST 6TH
Biggleswade FC v Peterborough United XI (8pm - at Stratton School, Biggleswade)
Biggleswade Town v MK Dons (7.45pm)

Get Stuck In!

Southern Football League, Volunteer and help out your local football club!

Get involved with your club!

Most clubs are looking for volunteers. Find out more on the button below:

www.PitchingInVolunteers.co.uk

Pitching In Southern League

All the news and results in one place.

REGISTER